Congratulations to the following players for make the SAJCC 2017 Squad, hope you all be able to join us for the upcoming SAJCC.

Under 8

Machnus Beukes, Antonie Botha, Emily Botha,  Jaeden Breedt, Colan Carelsen, Marc Duminey, Annche Jones, Christiaan Lubbe, Shanne Marthinus, Kosnati Mohali, Joagen Olivier, Kian Steenekamp, CG Volschenk, Aragon Vosloo, Marlé van der Merwe, Niel van Jaarsveld.

Under 10

Lanique Beukes, Izak Beukes , Talitha-Grace Beveridge, Samantha Brink, Chris Botha, Danielle de Villiers, Rossouw de Wet, Samuel de Wet,  Cailyn Jones,  Latham Kotze, Hope Marais, Asiphe Mbovane, Evah Meyer, Mlibo Mfundisi, Christiaan Muller, Stephan Naude, Kirsty Olckers,  Jodi Olivier,  Mbalentle Sibeko, Zeegh Schagen, Michiel Smal, Meya Snyders, Stefan Swart, Finlay Taylor,  Luke Valentine, Jan-Malan Viljoen,   Rigardt Volschenk, Danielle Whitehead.

Under 12

Mieke Beukes, Dale Botha, George Botha, Cara Coetsee, Ayola Dondolo, Luc Duminy, Johnathan Green, Sheryl-Anne Green, Milani Hlanzela, Kyle Julius, Chad Klaase, Ian Koen, Handre Kruger, Thysie  Lourens, Esona Nompumza,  Rayden Philander, Kayla Smith, Wilfred Slinger,  Divan Stander, Wehan Swart, Kristan Whitehead .

Under 14

Cloe Carew, Jonas Crookes, Phillip Coetzee, Geneveve de Bruyn, Elza  de Kock, D’niel de Wet, Brandon Edwards, Gerhard  Fourie, Carol-Lynn Green, Sebastian Kunz, Cobus Marais, Dirk Matthee,  Johan Matthee, Serdyn Myburg, Luquisha Page, Aamienaa  Pathan, Mcdolan Pieterse, Paula Roux, Jared Slater, Kris van den Berg, Charl van Wyk, Dimitri van Wyk, Nina-Faith Viljoen .

Under 16

Luan Andrews, Paul Appel, Tathikoza Chiment, Leighton Cupido,  Kyle Dunsdon, Randal Edons, Zoe Eyeberg, Christo Ferreaira, Jason Kleinhans, Jowayne Lombaard, Aden Matthysen, Monwill Matthysen, Inga Mfundisi, Elizabeth Montgomery, Anton Muller, Ndwaliseko Nomlomo, Connor Pedro, Gideo Pepper, Mikka Snyders, Brenwin Swart, Retief Swart, Damian Windvogel, Monray Windvogel .

Under 18

Andrea Armitrano, Suedene Alexander, Mondre Booysen, Ruan Conradie, Jaden Cooksen, Werner de Beer, Shaquie Fisher, Chris Immelman, Braeden Izatt, Johan Keyter, Adin May, Samkelo Ngobese, Rico Roos, Macniel Swatbooi, Francois Tromp, Daryll van der Merwe, Lorenzo van der Vent .

 

P.S.

If for some reason you are listed above and did not received an Congratulation email, please contact us via email: secretary@overbergchess.org.za

Categories: SAJCC